Bundestag election 2017

Alphabetical list of all elected candidates

Family name, surname(s) Year of birth Political party Elected in Also runs in
Gabelmann, Sylvia 1958 DIE LINKE Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 9) Constituency 148
Gabriel, Sigmar Hartmut 1959 SPD Constituency 049 (42.8 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 25)
Gädechens, Ingo 1960 CDU Constituency 009 (41.5 %) Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 3)
Gastel, Matthias 1970 GRÜNE Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 10) Constituency 262
Dr. Gauland, Eberhardt Alexander 1941 AfD Land Brandenburg (Pos. 1) Constituency 063
Dr. Gebhart, Thomas 1971 CDU Constituency 211 (40.3 %) Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 4)
Gehring, Kai Boris 1977 GRÜNE Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 10) Constituency 120
Dr. Gehrke, Axel 1942 AfD Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 2) Constituency 009
Gelbhaar, Stefan 1976 GRÜNE Land Berlin (Pos. 2) Constituency 076
Gerdes, Michael 1960 SPD Constituency 125 (36.8 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 64)
Gerig, Alois 1956 CDU Constituency 276 (46.8 %)
Gerster, Martin 1971 SPD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 8) Constituency 292
Gienger, Eberhard 1951 CDU Constituency 266 (40.0 %)
Glaser, Albrecht Heinz Erhard 1942 AfD Land Hessen (Pos. 5) Constituency 170
Glöckner, Angelika 1962 SPD Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 9) Constituency 210
Gminder, Franziska 1945 AfD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 11)
Gnodtke, Eckhard 1958 CDU Constituency 066 (32.6 %) Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 9)
Gohlke, Nicole Stephanie 1975 DIE LINKE Land Bayern (Pos. 2) Constituency 219
Göring-Eckardt, Katrin 1966 GRÜNE Land Thüringen (Pos. 1) Constituency 193
von Gottberg, Wilhelm 1940 AfD Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 4)
Gottschalk, Kay 1965 AfD Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 4) Constituency 111
Gremmels, Timon 1976 SPD Constituency 168 (35.6 %) Land Hessen (Pos. 21)
Griese, Kerstin 1966 SPD Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 4) Constituency 105
Groden-Kranich, Ursula 1965 CDU Constituency 205 (35.7 %) Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 11)
Gröhe, Hermann 1961 CDU Constituency 108 (44.0 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 1)
Gröhler, Klaus-Dieter 1966 CDU Constituency 080 (30.2 %)
Groß, Michael Peter 1956 SPD Constituency 122 (41.1 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 39)
Grosse-Brömer, Michael 1960 CDU Constituency 036 (40.6 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 2)
Grotelüschen, Astrid Katharina Josefine 1964 CDU Constituency 028 (34.1 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 10)
Grötsch, Uli 1975 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 11) Constituency 235
Grübel, Markus 1959 CDU Constituency 261 (40.0 %)
Grund, Manfred 1955 CDU Constituency 189 (38.0 %) Land Thüringen (Pos. 1)
Grundl, Erhard 1963 GRÜNE Land Bayern (Pos. 8) Constituency 231
Grundmann, Oliver Klaus 1971 CDU Constituency 030 (44.4 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 21)
Grütters, Monika 1962 CDU Land Berlin (Pos. 1) Constituency 085
Güntzler, Fritz 1966 CDU Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 9) Constituency 053
Gutting, Olav 1970 CDU Constituency 278 (41.5 %)
Dr. Gysi, Gregor 1948 DIE LINKE Constituency 084 (39.9 %)