Bundestag election 2017

Alphabetical list of all elected candidates

Family name, surname(s) Year of birth Political party Elected in Also runs in
Saathoff, Johann 1967 SPD Constituency 024 (49.6 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 21)
Sarrazin, Manuel Ferdinand Theodor 1982 GRÜNE Land Hamburg (Pos. 2) Constituency 023
Sattelberger, Thomas 1949 FDP Land Bayern (Pos. 5) Constituency 219
Sauer, Stefan 1966 CDU Constituency 184 (35.1 %) Land Hessen (Pos. 19)
Sauter, Christian 1980 FDP Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 15) Constituency 135
Schäfer, Axel 1952 SPD Constituency 140 (37.2 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 59)
Schäfer, Anita 1951 CDU Constituency 210 (36.8 %) Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 3)
Schäffler, Frank 1968 FDP Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 9) Constituency 134
Dr. Schäuble, Wolfgang 1942 CDU Constituency 284 (48.1 %) Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 1)
Schauws, Ursula (Ulle) 1966 GRÜNE Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 11) Constituency 114
Dr. Scheer, Nina 1971 SPD Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 3) Constituency 010
Scheuer, Andreas Franz 1974 CSU Constituency 229 (47.5 %) Land Bayern (Pos. 4)
Dr. Schick, Gerhard 1972 GRÜNE Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 4) Constituency 275
Schieder, Marianne 1962 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 6) Constituency 234
Schiefner, Udo 1959 SPD Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 11) Constituency 111
Schielke-Ziesing, Ulrike 1969 AfD Land Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Pos. 3) Constituency 017
Schimke, Jana 1979 CDU Constituency 062 (30.7 %) Land Brandenburg (Pos. 4)
Schinnenburg, Wieland Albert Wilhelm 1958 FDP Land Hamburg (Pos. 2) Constituency 022
Schipanski, Tankred 1976 CDU Constituency 192 (29.0 %) Land Thüringen (Pos. 5)
Dr. Schlund, Robby 1967 AfD Land Thüringen (Pos. 4) Constituency 194
Dr. Schmid, Nils 1973 SPD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 6) Constituency 262
Dr. Schmidt, Frithjof 1953 GRÜNE Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 6) Constituency 140
Schmidt, Uwe 1966 SPD Constituency 055 (34.0 %) Land Bremen (Pos. 2)
Schmidt, Dagmar 1973 SPD Land Hessen (Pos. 4) Constituency 172
Schmidt, Ursula (Ulla) 1949 SPD Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 10) Constituency 087
Schmidt, Stefan 1981 GRÜNE Land Bayern (Pos. 10) Constituency 233
Schmidt, Christian 1957 CSU Constituency 243 (39.9 %) Land Bayern (Pos. 6)
Prof. Dr. Schmidtke, Claudia 1966 CDU Constituency 011 (35.3 %) Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 9)
Schneider, Carsten 1976 SPD Land Thüringen (Pos. 1) Constituency 193
Schneider, Jörg 1964 AfD Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 5) Constituency 123
Schnieder, Patrick 1968 CDU Constituency 202 (51.2 %) Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 1)
Schön, Nadine 1983 CDU Constituency 298 (41.8 %) Land Saarland (Pos. 2)
Schraps, Johannes 1983 SPD Constituency 046 (39.1 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 13)
Schreiber, Eva-Maria Elisabeth 1958 DIE LINKE Land Bayern (Pos. 7) Constituency 221
Schreiner, Felix 1986 CDU Constituency 288 (41.9 %)
Schrodi, Michael 1977 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 17) Constituency 215
Dr. Schüle, Manja 1976 SPD Constituency 061 (26.1 %) Land Brandenburg (Pos. 3)
Schulte, Ursula 1952 SPD Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 8) Constituency 126
Schulz, Ralph Jimmy 1968 FDP Land Bayern (Pos. 4) Constituency 221
Schulz, Uwe 1961 AfD Land Hessen (Pos. 3) Constituency 173
Schulz, Martin 1955 SPD Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 1)
Schulz, Swen 1968 SPD Constituency 078 (32.1 %) Land Berlin (Pos. 2)
Schulz-Asche, Kordula Anna Paula 1956 GRÜNE Land Hessen (Pos. 3) Constituency 181
Dr. Schulze, Klaus-Peter Friedrich Walter 1954 CDU Constituency 064 (28.4 %) Land Brandenburg (Pos. 6)
Schummer, Uwe 1957 CDU Constituency 111 (47.9 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 39)
Schurer, Ewald 1954 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 5) Constituency 213
Schuster, Armin 1961 CDU Constituency 282 (39.4 %)
Schwabe, Frank 1970 SPD Constituency 121 (38.7 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 54)
Schwartze, Stefan 1974 SPD Constituency 133 (36.7 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 35)
Schwarz, Andreas 1965 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 13) Constituency 236
Schwarzelühr-Sutter, Rita 1962 SPD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 3) Constituency 288
Schweiger, Torsten 1968 CDU Constituency 074 (31.0 %) Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 8)
Seestern-Pauly, Matthias 1984 FDP Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 7) Constituency 038
Seif, Detlef 1962 CDU Constituency 092 (42.8 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 48)
Seitz, Thomas 1967 AfD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 5) Constituency 283
Selle, Johannes 1956 CDU Constituency 191 (29.2 %) Land Thüringen (Pos. 7)
Sendker, Reinhold 1952 CDU Constituency 130 (46.4 %)
Sensburg, Patrick Ernst Hermann 1971 CDU Constituency 147 (48.0 %)
Sichert, Martin Johannes 1980 AfD Land Bayern (Pos. 5) Constituency 244
Silberhorn, Thomas 1968 CSU Constituency 236 (42.1 %) Land Bayern (Pos. 12)
Simon, Björn Manuel 1981 CDU Constituency 185 (36.4 %) Land Hessen (Pos. 22)
Sitta, Frank 1978 FDP Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 1) Constituency 072
Dr. Sitte, Petra 1960 DIE LINKE Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 1) Constituency 072
Skudelny, Judith 1975 FDP Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 2) Constituency 258
Dr. Solms, Hermann Otto 1940 FDP Land Hessen (Pos. 3) Constituency 173
Sommer, Evrim 1971 DIE LINKE Land Berlin (Pos. 5)
Sorge, Tino 1975 CDU Constituency 069 (27.4 %) Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 3)
Spahn, Jens 1980 CDU Constituency 124 (51.3 %)
Spangenberg, Detlev 1944 AfD Land Sachsen (Pos. 4) Constituency 151
Dr. Spaniel, Dirk 1971 AfD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 10) Constituency 258
Spiering, Rainer 1956 SPD Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 9) Constituency 038
Springer, René 1979 AfD Land Brandenburg (Pos. 3) Constituency 061
Stadler, Svenja 1976 SPD Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 8) Constituency 036
Staffler, Katrin 1981 CSU Constituency 215 (43.6 %) Land Bayern (Pos. 19)
Stamm-Fibich, Martina 1965 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 14) Constituency 242
Stark-Watzinger, Bettina 1968 FDP Land Hessen (Pos. 4) Constituency 181
Dr. Steffel, Frank 1966 CDU Constituency 077 (36.8 %)
Steffen, Sonja Amalie 1963 SPD Land Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Pos. 1) Constituency 015
Dr. Stefinger, Wolfgang 1985 CSU Constituency 218 (36.8 %)
Stegemann, Albert 1976 CDU Constituency 031 (53.6 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 30)
Steier, Andreas 1972 CDU Constituency 203 (37.9 %) Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 10)
Stein, Jens Mathias 1970 SPD Constituency 005 (31.0 %) Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 9)
Stein, Peter 1968 CDU Constituency 014 (29.5 %) Land Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Pos. 5)
Steineke, Sebastian 1973 CDU Constituency 056 (30.8 %) Land Brandenburg (Pos. 7)
Steiniger, Johannes 1987 CDU Constituency 208 (40.0 %) Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 13)
Steinke, Kersten 1958 DIE LINKE Land Thüringen (Pos. 3) Constituency 189
Freiherr von Stetten, Christian Alexander 1970 CDU Constituency 268 (40.5 %)
Stier, Dieter 1964 CDU Constituency 073 (33.6 %) Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 4)
von Storch, Beatrix 1971 AfD Land Berlin (Pos. 1) Constituency 075
Storjohann, Gero 1958 CDU Constituency 008 (41.1 %) Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 4)
Stracke, Stephan 1974 CSU Constituency 257 (49.2 %)
Dr. Strack-Zimmermann, Marie-Agnes 1958 FDP Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 2) Constituency 106
Straetmanns, Friedrich 1961 DIE LINKE Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 12) Constituency 132
Strasser, Benjamin 1987 FDP Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 8) Constituency 294
Straubinger, Max 1954 CSU Constituency 230 (45.0 %) Land Bayern (Pos. 13)
Strengmann-Kuhn, Wolfgang 1964 GRÜNE Land Hessen (Pos. 4) Constituency 185
Strenz, Karin 1967 CDU Constituency 013 (30.0 %) Land Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Pos. 4)
Stübgen, Michael 1959 CDU Constituency 065 (29.5 %) Land Brandenburg (Pos. 1)
Stumpp, Margit 1963 GRÜNE Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 13) Constituency 270
Suding, Katja Rita 1975 FDP Land Hamburg (Pos. 1) Constituency 019