Bundestag election 2017

Alphabetical list of all elected candidates

Family name, surname(s) Year of birth Political party Elected in Also runs in
Dr. Raabe, Sascha Markus 1968 SPD Land Hessen (Pos. 3) Constituency 180
Rabanus, Martin Hermann 1971 SPD Land Hessen (Pos. 7) Constituency 178
Rachel, Thomas 1962 CDU Constituency 090 (41.9 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 6)
Radomski, Kerstin 1974 CDU Constituency 114 (37.0 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 29)
Radwan, Alexander Gamal 1964 CSU Constituency 223 (47.6 %)
Rainer, Alois Georg Josef 1965 CSU Constituency 231 (47.6 %)
Dr. Ramsauer, Peter 1954 CSU Constituency 225 (50.3 %) Land Bayern (Pos. 17)
Rehberg, Eckhardt Harald 1954 CDU Constituency 017 (37.6 %) Land Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Pos. 2)
Reichardt, Martin 1969 AfD Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 1)
Dr. Reimann, Carola 1967 SPD Constituency 050 (38.0 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 12)
Reinhold, Hagen 1978 FDP Land Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Pos. 1) Constituency 014
Remmers, Ingrid 1965 DIE LINKE Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 11) Constituency 123
Renner, Martin Erwin 1954 AfD Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 1) Constituency 104
Renner, Martina 1967 DIE LINKE Land Thüringen (Pos. 1) Constituency 193
Reusch, Roman Johannes 1954 AfD Land Brandenburg (Pos. 2)
Reuther, Bernd 1971 FDP Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 13) Constituency 113
Dr. De Ridder, Daniela 1962 SPD Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 4) Constituency 031
Riebsamen, Lothar 1957 CDU Constituency 293 (41.4 %)
Rief, Josef 1960 CDU Constituency 292 (44.5 %)
Riexinger, Bernd 1955 DIE LINKE Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 1) Constituency 259
Rimkus, Andreas 1962 SPD Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 17) Constituency 107
Rix, Sönke 1975 SPD Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 2) Constituency 004
Rohde, Dennis 1986 SPD Constituency 027 (36.3 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 11)
Röring, Johannes August 1959 CDU Constituency 126 (52.3 %)
Dr. Rosemann, Martin 1976 SPD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 14) Constituency 290
Röspel, René 1964 SPD Constituency 138 (39.2 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 47)
Dr. Rossmann, Ernst Dieter 1951 SPD Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 4) Constituency 007
Rößner, Tabea 1966 GRÜNE Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 1) Constituency 205
Roth, Michael 1970 SPD Constituency 169 (41.2 %) Land Hessen (Pos. 1)
Roth, Claudia Benedikta 1955 GRÜNE Land Bayern (Pos. 1) Constituency 252
Dr. Röttgen, Norbert 1965 CDU Constituency 098 (46.5 %)
Dr. Rottmann, Manuela 1972 GRÜNE Land Bayern (Pos. 7) Constituency 248
Rouenhoff, Stefan 1978 CDU Constituency 112 (45.0 %)
Rüddel, Erwin 1955 CDU Constituency 197 (43.2 %) Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 7)
Rüffer, Corinna 1975 GRÜNE Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 3) Constituency 203
Dr. Ruppert, Stefan 1971 FDP Land Hessen (Pos. 2) Constituency 176
Rupprecht, Albert 1968 CSU Constituency 235 (46.2 %) Land Bayern (Pos. 35)
Rüthrich, Susann 1977 SPD Land Sachsen (Pos. 3) Constituency 155
Rützel, Bernd 1968 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 7) Constituency 249
Ryglewski, Sarah Janina 1983 SPD Constituency 054 (30.0 %) Land Bremen (Pos. 1)